Personal tools

IBO 1997 Results

Place Name Country Points Medal
1 AYDIN ALBAYRAK TURKEY 126.35 Gold
2 GOKHAN DEMIRKAN TURKEY 121.70 Gold
3 MAKSAT HALLIYEV TURKMENISTAN 114.75 Gold
4 XIANGYU YANG CHINA 112.30 Gold
5 CHENGYUAN XU CHINA 111.45 Gold
6 FAN XIA CHINA 111.45 Gold
7 PAWEL KUNDERA POLAND 109.35 Gold
8 HARNOSTAI IVAN BELARUS 108.60 Gold
9 SEMEN ESYLEVSKIY UKRAINE 108.55 Gold
10 PAWEL PIETRASZEK POLAND 107.95 Gold
11 JAN SKUPIEN POLAND 107.85 Gold





12 BERDIMAMMED HOCAYEV TURKMENISTAN 107.05 Silver
13 JIE FAN CHINA 106.30 Silver
14 MAREK ELIAS CZECH REP. 106.15 Silver
15 TOMASZ RELIGA POLAND 104.35 Silver
16 TODD MALOSH AUSTRALIA 103.10 Silver
17 ANDREY FEKLISTOV RUSSIA 103.05 Silver
18 RESUL SERIPOV TAJIKISTAN 103.05 Silver
19 ALEKSANDIR NURENBERG RUSSIA 102.50 Silver
20 SERGEY NAVKRATOV RUSSIA 101.00 Silver
21 ORAPORN ROJANASAKUL THAILAND 100.60 Silver
22 IVANIUTSIN VLADISLAV BELARUS 99.55 Silver
23 MARGARET SHAW AUSTRALIA 99.15 Silver
24 GRAEME CUTHBERT AUSTRALIA 97.85 Silver
25 ALBEANU DINU FLORIN ROMANIA 97.05 Silver
26 KAKAJAN KOMUROV TURKMENISTAN 96.40 Silver
27 SIMON PARTNER AUSTRALIA 96.05 Silver
28 PHAIROTE TEERANAIPONG THAILAND 95.80 Silver
29 DANI KISS NETHERLANDS 95.75 Silver
30 MARIYA RASTOVSKAYA RUSSIA 94.95 Silver
31 JINDRA FISEROVA CZECH REP. 94.65 Silver
32 J.A.MONDOTTE FRANCO ARGENTINA 94.15 Silver
33 JATURONG SEWATANON THAILAND 94.10 Silver
34 JITKA RUDOLFOVA CZECH REP. 93.90 Silver
35 PHAM VIET PHUONG VIETNAM 92.35 Silver





36 EUGEN DROBYSHEV UKRAINE 92.25 Bronze
37 TRUONG MY HANH TRAM VIETNAM 91.85 Bronze
38 NIGUYEN BIEN THUY VIETNAM 91.85 Bronze
39 GUL YALCIN TURKEY 91.60 Bronze
40 KONGTAMA TRAKAMSNGA THAILAND 91.30 Bronze
41 HYO JIN PARK ARGENTINA 91.10 Bronze
42 BILAL ERSEN KERMAN TURKEY 90.80 Bronze
43 EVA BIEHIA GERMANY 90.05 Bronze
44 LIUBETSKI YURI BELARUS 90.05 Bronze
45 DANIEL NOVAK GERMANY 89.55 Bronze
46 BALIAN DMITRY BELARUS 89.40 Bronze
47 SERGIY SHULGA UKRAINE 89.75 Bronze
48 VLADIMIR VARGA CZECH REP. 86.75 Bronze
49 TRAN BICH NGOC VIETNAM 86.30 Bronze
50 YANISLAV ILIEV BULGARIA 85.70 Bronze
51 MIRJAM LEUNISSEN NETHERLANDS 85.25 Bronze
52 PETER PODLESNIY BULGARIA 84.70 Bronze
53 ARJAN KOP NETHERLANDS 84.35 Bronze
54 PETER KARPATY SLOVAKIA 84.00 Bronze
55 SEYNUR YUSUPOV AZERBAIJAN 83.95 Bronze
56 PULKKINEN PINJA FINLAND 83.75 Bronze
57 LUDVIG PETERSON SWEDEN 82.60 Bronze
58 DUNA THEODORA ROMANIA 82.45 Bronze
59 KORHONEN SAMULIPETRUS FINLAND 82.15 Bronze
60 HUBERT POLACEK SLOVAKIA 81.35 Bronze
61 SANDRA ALBRECHT GERMANY 80.90 Bronze
62 FREDRIK SODERLUND SWEDEN 80.40 Bronze
63 EMMA VERSTEEGH NETHERLANDS 80.20 Bronze
64 MORARU RAMONA ROMANIA 80.05 Bronze
65 IVAN ZELKO SLOVAKIA 79.85 Bronze
66 PIETER CHRISTIAENS BELGIUM 79.25 Bronze
67 STOICA ANITA ALEXANDRA ROMANIA 79.00 Bronze
68 SUAROF HUDAYBERDIYEV UZBEKISTAN 78.95 Bronze
69 YURIY KRUTIKOV UKRAINE 78.20 Bronze





70 KRISTAPS VILKS LATVIA 77.85
71 JANIS LIEPINS LATVIA 77.80
72 SELVENIUS LIISA FINLAND 77.70
73 V.ANDREA QUIROGA ARGENTINA 75.50
74 JOHAN GUDMUNDSSON SWEDEN 74.40
75 CHARLES JUNGHANNS GERMANY 73.65
76 LUCAS VALL ARGENTINA 73.65
77 ABZAL DARIBAEV KAZAKHSTAN 72.50
78 AKMAL KASIMOV UZBEKISTAN 71.75
79 CHRISTOPHE MAQUESTIAUX BELGIUM 71.75
80 ZAHID TURNIYAZOV UZBEKISTAN 71.30
81 MIRAT SADKOV KAZAKHSTAN 70.65
82 DAN SJOSTRAND SWEDEN 70.40
83 LIENE KRUMINA LATVIA 69.75
84 MAKELA HANNA FINLAND 68.95
85 EMIL MEHMEDOV AZERBAIJAN 68.45
86 VINCET PRIST BELGIUM 67.55
87 ANDREY JIGALOV KAZAKHSTAN 67.40
88 MARTINA SLABA SLOVAKIA 65.00
89 SVETLANA KAVAKLIEVA BULGARIA 63.10
90 JANIS PUKITE LATVIA 61.75
91 GULJANAR KALMAGANBETOVA KAZAKHSTAN 58.70
92 PANOS PETROPOULOS BELGIUM 58.45
93 HAYDARALI JALILOV UZBEKISTAN 56.65
94 DIMITAR KAZAROV BULGARIA 54.50
95 FERIDUN SATTAROV TAJIKISTAN 52.35
96 ALMAZ CUSUPOV KYRGYZSTAN 49.25
97 AMARSAIKHAN SARUUL MONGOLIA 45.20
98 SALMAN EHMADAH KUWAIT 44.90
99 ORGILMAA ODSUREN MONGOLIA 44.00
100 RABEA ALTEMAIMI KUWAIT 43.85
101 ASEL IMANAHUNOVA KYRGYZSTAN 42.10
102 SAMIR ZEYNOLOVA AZERBAIJAN 39.95
103 ALTAF SHAMSALDEIN KUWAIT 39.90
104 TASNEEM ALJAREKI KUWAIT 39.45
105 AYVAR MONOLDOROV KYRGYZSTAN 38.30
106 MIRBEK NISANBAYEV KYRGYZSTAN 38.00
107 ODUNNUU DARIA MONGOLIA 35.00
108 KONUL AHMEDOVA AZERBAIJAN 23.00

Please note: one competitor from Turkmenistan was disqualified.

by Gérard Cobut last modified Jun 28, 2011 11:25 PM