Personal tools

IBO 1998 Results

9th IBO - Kiel, Germany

131 students from 33 nations participated in this IBO.

Rank Score Name Country

    Gold Medals

1 200 JING CHINA
2 198,5 CAHYNA CZECH REPUBLIC
3 196,5 MASLOV BELARUS
4 195 CHAKORN THAILAND
5 191,5 RATNER AUSTRALIA
6 190,5 DREYER GERMANY
7 188 SONG REPUBLIC OF KOREA
8 187,5 CHEN CHINA
9 185,5 FRANZ GERMANY
9 185,5 DONNELLY UNITED KINGDOM
11 183,5 TREBILCO AUSTRALIA
11 183,5 JIANSEN CHINA

    Silver Medals

13 180,5 PARK REPUBLIC OF KOREA
14 180 MALOSH AUSTRALIA
15 178 NABOON THAILAND
16 176,5 SEN UNITED KINGDOM
17 176 DIMING CHINA
17 176 SHIN REPUBLIC OF KOREA
19 175,5 HEINZE GERMANY
19 175,5 TSCHIPIGA RUSSIAN FED:
21 175 FALT CZECH REPUBLIC
21 175 VISSER NETHERLANDS
23 174 SJÖÖ SWEDEN
24 173,5 PIOTROWSKY GERMANY
25 173 BEZRUTSCHKO BELARUS
25 173 SAKALAR TURKEY
27 172,5 OVCHINNIKOWA BELARUS
27 172,5 SCHOLMA NETHERLANDS
29 172 LEE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
30 171 ANCHALEE THAILAND
31 170,5 KAJZAR POLAND
33 169,5 KUHAR ARGENTINA
33 169,5 LJUBETSKI BELARUS
33 169,5 GONCHARENKO UKRAINE
35 169 NIKANORKIN RUSSIAN FED:
36 168 RUDOLFOVA CZECH REPUBLIC
37 167 ISAACS AUSTRALIA
37 167 MCGEE UNITED KINGDOM
39 166,5 ZABALOY ARGENTINA
39 166,5 RYBNIKOV UKRAINE
41 165 DANAI THAILAND

    Bronze Medals

42 163,5 POLACEK SLOVAK REPUBLIC
43 163 TODOROVA, Tatina BULGARIA
44 161,5 WISE UNITED KINGDOM
45 161 ÖZDEMIR TURKEY
46 159,5 SEWOSTJANOWA RUSSIAN FED:
47 159 RACHMATULINA RUSSIAN FED:
48 158 STOICA ROMANIA
49 157,5 DUNA ROMANIA
50 156,5 BOGUSCH CZECH REPUBLIC
51 155,5 KHYZHNIAK UKRAINE
52 154,5 ROUMENINA BULGARIA
52 154,5 UYANIK TURKEY
54 154 LILIAN MOLDOVA
55 151 DZIAN SLOVAK REPUBLIC
56 148 PAULUS BELGIUM
56 148 KOOL NETHERLANDS
58 145,5 KIRJANOVA LATVIA
58 145,5 KNAAP NETHERLANDS
60 144 TODOROVA, Iovana BULGARIA
61 143,5 RADECKA LATVIA
62 140 NYSSEN BELGIUM
64 139 SADYKOW KAZACHSTAN
64 139 JIGANOW KAZACHSTAN
64 139 ÖZSOLAK TURKEY
66 138 DE ANGELO ARGENTINA
67 136,5 LAHDENPERÄ FINLAND
68 135,5 LIEPINS LATVIA
69 134,5 PIETRULEWICZ POLAND
69 134,5 SKORUPKA POLAND
71 134 SOLTES SLOVAK REPUBLIC
72 133 WALKER IRELAND
72 133 DAHLBERG SWEDEN
74 129,5 BRIDGHAM IRELAND
75 129 DIACONU ROMANIA
75 129 KASIMOV UZBEKISTAN
77 128 HUDAYBERDIYEN UZBEKISTAN
79 127,5 RINALDI ARGENTINA
79 127,5 DARIBAEW KAZACHSTAN
79 127,5 KOVALIOVA UKRAINE
81 126,5 AVI ESTONIA
81 126,5 CHU VIETNAM
83 126 PEURALINNA FINLAND
84 125,5 MIHANIUC MOLDOVA
85 124,5 DEFERME BELGIUM
    Other participants
86 122 McCARTHY IRELAND
87 121 STOKSIK POLAND
87 121 CARLSSON SWEDEN
89 119 MAMMADOV AZERBAIJAN
90 118,5 LAHT ESTONIA
91 117 HÄTINEN FINLAND
92 116,5 MAMEDOV TURKMENISTAN
93 116 FISCHER ESTONIA
94 115,5 BAGIROV AZERBAIJAN
95 115 SOSKA SLOVAK REPUBLIC
96 114,5 YAHYAYEV AZERBAIJAN
96 114,5 TASDEMIROV UZBEKISTAN
98 113,5 ONODE ROMANIA
98 113,5 VU VIETNAM
100 112,5 GUTU MOLDOVA
100 112,5 ZULHUU MONGOLIA
102 112 OJANEN FINLAND
103 111 SLUCKA LATVIA
104 110 NIDHUBHGAILL IRELAND
105 108,5 NGUYEN THI THU HUONG VIETNAM
106 108 DEVLETOV UZBEKISTAN
107 107,5 ATAYEV TURKMENISTAN
108 107 NGUYEN VAN DUY VIETNAM
109 106,5 ZUSUPOW KIRGIZISTAN
110 105 CIALIC MOLDOVA
111 104 MURADOV TURKMENISTAN
112 100 ZAMANOV AZERBAIJAN
113 99,5 GUINEFORT BELGIUM
114 99 BATCHVAROVA BULGARIA
115 98,5 HJERPE SWEDEN
116 95,5 ESMAEEL KUWAIT
117 95 ACHMEDOV TAJIKISTAN
118 92 IBRAHIMOV TAJIKISTAN
119 88,5 IMANAKUNOWA KIRGIZISTAN
120 88 MONOLDOROW KIRGIZISTAN
120 88 SUKHRAGCHAA MONGOLIA
122 86,5 OYDUVSAMBUU MONGOLIA
123 86 MOHAMMAD KUWAIT
124 85 URBLA ESTONIA
126 82 ALGASCHEW KAZACHSTAN
126 82 MIRZOYEV TAJIKISTAN
126 82 JALILOV TAJIKISTAN
128 78,5 TOMURBAT MONGOLIA
129 70,5 AJDARALIJEWA KIRGIZISTAN
130 60 DAHDARI KUWAIT
131 59,5 ALRAJHI KUWAIT
by Gérard Cobut last modified Jul 29, 2009 08:40 PM