Personal tools

IBO 1999 Results

10th IBO - Uppsala, Sweden

136 students from 36 nations participated in this IBO.

Rank Score Name Country

    Gold Medals

1

237

Peng Xiaoyu

China

2

228

Arite Franz

Germany

3

223

Basar Cenik

Turkey

3

223

Pavel Flegontov

Russia

5

222

Fang-Yi Su

Chinese Taipei

6

220

Anna Kajzar

Poland

6

220

Hao-Yun Hung

Chinese Taipei

6

220

Naboon Riddhiraksa

Thailand

9

217

Mu-En Lin

Chinese Taipei

10

216

Kylie Greig

Australia

11

212

Jung-Sang Sunwoo

Korea

11

212

Liu Qinying

China

11

212

Zhang Yanming

China

    Silver Medals

14

211

Bettina Tonn

Germany

14

211

Claire Bulmer

United Kingdom

16

210,5

Timothy Wilson Brown

Australia

17

210

Martin Kostka

Czech Republic

18

209

Se Jong Lee

Korea

19

208

Hossein-Ali Asgharian

Iran

20

207,5

Yan Yi

China

21

207

Pastouhov Strahil

Bulgaria

21

207

Pei-Wei Fang

Chinese Taipei

23

206

Bas Janssens

Netherlands

24

203

Seyedmehdi Payab-Vash

Iran

25

202

Magorzata Owczarek

Poland

25

202

Natalja Nikonorkina

Russia

27

198

Till Ischebeck

Germany

28

197

Ahmet Yunus Özdemir

Turkey

29

196

Ji-Youn Chang

Korea

30

195

Fatih Özsolak

Turkey

31

193

Yuliya Syrnikova

Ukraine

32

191

Ilnaz Gazizov

Russia

32

191

Natalie Coltman

United Kingdom

32

191

Zvkasz Kepczynski

Poland

35

190

Aino Lahdenperä

Finland

35

190

Premysl Falt

Czech Republic

35

190

Vladislav Naydenok

Belarus

38

189

Alejandro Loydi

Argentina

38

189

Georgina Catto

Australia

38

189

Tatyana Ovchinnikova

Belarus

    Bronze Medals

41

186

Lalita Kulmala

Thailand

42

185

Cagri Sakalar

Turkey

42

185

Pawez Szyld

Poland

44

184

Catherine Wilson

Australia

44

184

Olov Wilander

Sweden

44

184

Serhyi Nikonov

Ukraine

47

183

Adrian Rea

Ireland

48

182

Sorcha Ni Dhubhghaill

Ireland

49

181

Olga Kirjanova

Latvia

49

181

Prim Plansangkate

Thailand

51

178

Anette von Vietinghoff

Germany

52

175

Henry Evans

United Kingdom

52

175

Robbie Joosten

Netherlands

52

175

Seyedmohammedmehdi Dastghaib

Iran

55

174

Alisher Aliev

Uzbekistan

55

174

Esko Oksanan

Finland

55

174

Radko Avi

Estonia

58

173

Krastev Dragomir

Bulgaria

59

172

Sittiporn Pataradilokrat

Thailand

60

171

Rob Verlinden

Netherlands

61

168

Robin Lundén

Sweden

61

168

Yuri Polikanov

Russia

63

166

Jin-Guen Rheey

Korea

64

165

Citalai Pelaez

Argentina

64

165

Kisembaev Nurbol

Kazakhstan

64

165

Vera Kudrashova

Belarus

67

164,5

Daniele Tauriello

Netherlands

68

164

Konstantin Kotlinsky

Belarus

69

163

Jaime F. Guerrero McManus

Mexico

69

163

Liana Paschenko

Ukraine

71

162

Tran Duc Long

Viet Nam

72

159

Stoimenov Ivaylo

Bulgaria

73

158

Yuriy Akimov

Ukraine

74

157

Batchvarova Kalina

Bulgaria

74

157

Boboilá Cristian

Romania

74

157

Michelle McCartney

Ireland

77

156

John Browne

Ireland

78

155

Leonardo Azuaga

Argentina

78

155

Nesveldin Anton

Kazakhstan

80

154

Tristan Martin

United Kingdom

81

153

Iulian Tsurcanu

Moldova

81

153

Miroslav Srba

Czech Republic

81

153

Tomas Balharek

Slovak Republic

    Other participants

84

152

Kristian Tullhög

Sweden

85

151

Saul Quintanilla Figueroa

Mexico

86

149

Shadmehr Demehri

Iran

87

147

Antoine Berthoud

Switzerland

87

147

Jan Soltes

Slovak Republic

87

147

Mihkel Soon

Estonia

87

147

Tegla Cosmin Adrian

Romania

91

145

Ion Melnic

Moldova

92

144

Maria Jakubovova

Slovak Republic

92

144

Maxime Dechesne

Belgium

94

143

Yergaliyev Kuanysh

Kazakhstan

95

142

Charles Vidondez

Switzerland

96

141

Cassandra Eldelweiss Villava R.

Mexico

96

141

Johanna Kase

Estonia

96

141

Petr Sipek

Czech Republic

99

139

Javor Sacha

Switzerland

100

137

Ion Radu Emanuel

Romania

100

137

Jahangir Turgunov

Uzbekistan

100

137

Nguyen Quoc Trung

Viet Nam

100

137

Tran Cong Tu

Viet Nam

104

135

Artis Apinis

Latvia

105

133

Nguyen Thi Thu Hoai

Viet Nam

106

132

Mikkel Grymer

Sweden

107

130

Michaela Brázdilova

Slovak Republic

107

130

Reynout Naesens

Belgium

109

129

Cara Roxana Romanita

Romania

110

128

Helena Faust

Estonia

110

128

Shavkatjon Hamdamov

Uzbekistan

112

127,5

Kristina Karhu

Finland

113

126

Inti Calderon Pineda

Mexico

114

125

Nodirjon Davronov

Uzbekistan

115

123

Máris Ábele

Latvia

116

122

Timo Lahti

Finland

117

118

Algashev Nurlan

Kazakhstan

117

118

Maxim Inglish

Moldova

119

115

Paola Silvina Biancotti

Argentina

120

112

Gert Dekegel

Belgium

120

112

Jánis Pudulis

Latvia

120

112

Yusuf Atayev

Turkmenistan

123

105

Marjorie Vereckt

Belgium

124

100

Guvanc Oyezmuradov

Turkmenistan

125

97

Mariana Ciumash

Moldova

126

95

Buthaynah Alessa

Kuwait

126

95

Cary Corayev

Turkmenistan

128

88

Kerimaliev Askar

Kyrgyzstan

128

88

Shahriar Samiluulu

Kyrgyzstan

130

82

Tirtishnaya Darina

Kyrgyzstan

131

79

Doha Alhomaidah

Kuwait

132

78

Tangadiin Eruult

Mongolia

133

75

Salma Alhouli

Kuwait

134

61

Faiyez Almosharji

Kuwait

by Gérard Cobut last modified Jul 29, 2009 09:41 PM