Personal tools

IBO 2000 results

11th IBO, Antalya, Turkey

150 students from 38 nations participated in this IBO.

Rank Score First Name Second Name Country

    Gold Medals

1

243,65

XU

WANG

CHINA

2

242,08

DONG-HUN

LEE

KOREA

3

240,89

KUAN-CHUAN

TSOU

TAIWAN

4

237,25

YE-HYUN

LEE

KOREA

5

236,74

JEN-JIA

YANG

TAIWAN

6

236,10

HSIANG-CHIH

LU

TAIWAN

7

233,82

TROUNG

QUANG HUY

VIETNAM

8

233,49

SUN-YOUNG

KIM

KOREA

9

231,77

GLEB

SAVELYEV

RUSSIAN FED.

10

231,56

PAVEL

FLEGONTOV

RUSSIAN FED.

11

230,11

MAXIM

NEMCHINOV

BELARUS

12

229,37

ZHENTAO

SONG

CHINA

13

228,62

ANDRIY

SLONCHAK

UKRAINE

14

228,37

TIMOTHY

NILSON-BROWN

AUSTRALIA

15

227,60

JOON SUN

KIM

KOREA

16

227,08

YUSUF

ÖZUYSAL

TURKEY

    Silver Medals

17

225,88

LEOUIDAS

APOSTOLIDES

GERMANY

18

225,74

OLEXANDR

KOSTOV

UKRAINE

19

225,66

THARATHORN

RIMCHALA

THAILAND

20

225,51

JIANGBIN

YE

CHINA

21

224,05

SATHAPORN

MANEE

THAILAND

22

223,07

TANSEL SITKI

TUNÇ

TURKEY

23

221,96

DANIEL

GILBOURD

AUSTRALIA

24

221,28

VITALIY

KUZNETSOV

UKRAINE

25

220,94

YING-CHUN

LO

TAIWAN

26

220,02

NEGAR

FARAMARZI

IRAN

27

219,40

PONGSAKOM

TITACHOTE

THAILAND

28

218,34

LIANGLIANG

XU

CHINA

29

218,27

VASILIY

GAVRILOK

RUSSIAN FED.

30

218,26

EVA

DEINUM

NETHERLANDS

31

218,24

RUPERT EDWARD

GRIFFITHS

UNITED KINGDOM

32

218,02

MÜNİR

AKKAYA

TURKEY

33

216,39

NURMUHAMMEDOV

ÜSENKANOV

KYRGYZSTAN

34

216,32

ALEXANDR

YANOFSKY

BELARUS

35

216,04

YERBOL

KURMANGALIYEV

KAZAKHSTAN

36

216,01

SOROOSH

ALBORZI

IRAN

37

215,70

MARTIN

FIKACEK

CZECH REP.

38

215,66

CAFER

ÖZDEMİR

TURKEY

39

215,65

SAHAJAL

DOHOORIA

INDIA

40

215,56

MARTIN

HASEMEYER

GERMANY

41

215,39

SILVESTER

DE NOOJIER

NETHERLANDS

42

214,77

MARIA

BARKER

AUSTRALIA

43

214,60

ALISHER

ALIYEV

UZBEKISTAN

44

214,37

MARIELLE

WINARTO

NETHERLANDS

45

214,29

ELISA

DULTZ

GERMANY

46

214,05

VERA

KUDRASHEVA

BELARUS

    Bronze Medals

47

213,51

OLGA V.

LISOCHENKO

UKRAINE

48

213,30

OLIVER

TAM

AUSTRALIA

49

213,21

PIOTR

SKRZYPCZYK

POLAND

50

213,12

ALINA

KORBUT

RUSSIAN FED.

51

212,08

ANTON

NESVELDIN

KAZAKHSTAN

52

211,97

JOANNA

MIERZYNSKA

POLAND

53

211,75

LUCHEZAR

ATANASSOV

BULGARIA

54

210,44

JAHONGIR

TURGUNOV

UZBEKISTAN

55

210,41

PALLAWI

TORKA

INDIA

56

209,62

LJUDMILA

NIKOLOVA

BULGARIA

57

209,12

KUANYSH

YERGALIVEY

KAZAKHSTAN

58

208,60

MIROSLAV

SRBA

CZECH REP.

59

206,73

RACHANON

MURATHANUN

THAILAND

60

206,04

REZA

BEHROOZI

IRAN

61

205,97

NAYUTA

BRAND

SWITZERLAND

62

205,07

JAKUP

STRAKA

CZECH REP.

63

204,57

SERGEY

PRYHOZHY

BELARUS

64

204,38

IULIAN SORIN

HOSTIUC

ROMANIA

65

204,31

EUGENIO FERNANDO

FERNANDEZ

ARGENTINA

66

204,16

ROXANA

SARBULESCU

ROMANIA

67

203,97

TOMAS

JAMES WELSH

UNITED KINGDOM

68

203,64

ASHOK

SEKHAR

INDIA

69

203,62

TRAN

CONG TU

VIETNAM

70

203,12

ZILLAH LOUISE

BORASTON

UNITED KINGDOM

71

200,95

CHRISTOPHER GORDON

WILSON

UNITED KINGDOM

72

200,74

KLARA

HOFFMANNOVA

CZECH REP.

73

199,88

ARTIS

APINIS

LATVIA

74

199,86

EMILIO NICOLAS

SCARINCI

ARGENTINA

75

199,68

VANYA

DIMITROVA

BULGARIA

76

199,46

PAVOL

BIATH

SLOVAK REP.

77

198,36

KATARINA

DARULOVA

SLOVAK REP.

78

198,29

AYAZ

NECEFOV

AZERBAIJAN

79

197,88

EZEQUIEL

JURITZ

ARGENTINA

80

197,80

DANILEL

BAK

POLAND

81

197,69

BENJAMIN

LUX

GERMANY

82

197,31

NANCY

SAUCEDO FABELA

MEXICO

83

197,20

PUTRİ

DIANITA

INDONESIA

84

197,10

AZIZ

ASHIROV

UZBEKISTAN

85

196,80

SWATI

PANDEY

INDIA

86

196,79

PETER

DESMET

BELGIUM

87

195,49

MERJA

MATILAINEN

FINLAND

88

195,42

IRENE

TREVINO FRENK

MEXICO

89

194,56

ZUZANA

KOLEDOVA

SLOVAK REP.

90

194,20

YEROKHIN

MAXIM

KAZAKHSTAN

91

194,07

BRENDA

PARKER

IRELAND

    Other participants

92

193,76

CHARY

CORAYEV

TURKMENISTAN

93

193,58

ASKAR

KERIMALIYEV

KYRGYZSTAN

94

193,13

MATTHIAS

WENGER

SWITZERLAND

95

193,04

KARIN

GILLENIUS

SWEDEN

96

192,42

TOMAS

DOYLE

IRELAND

97

191,87

NGUYEN

THI THANH

VIETNAM

98

191,86

MICHIEL

BOUWHUIS

NETHERLANDS

99

191,82

DASTAN

SİYAYER

KYRGYZSTAN

100

191,00

FERNANDO

SORROCHE

ARGENTINA

101

190,71

BAIBA

PIZICA

LATVIA

102

190,54

ELISA

LYYRTÖ

FINLAND

103

190,31

SARAH

PICARDO

IRELAND

104

189,50

ANDREAS

NILSSON

SWEDEN

105

189,41

DANIEL

WEGMANN

SWITZERLAND

106

189,11

PONTUS

FORSBERG

SWEDEN

107

187,58

TOMAS

KADLEC

SLOVAK REP.

108

187,37

ALI

MJTAHED

IRAN

109

187,33

FREDRIK

ODEEN

SWEDEN

110

187,25

ERKİN

REHİMOV

AZERBAIJAN

111

186,94

MARIE

MANANDISE

BELGIUM

112

186,62

DIMITRI

TEPERIK

ESTONIA

113

186,61

TODOR

YURIEV

BULGARIA

114

185,98

BEHZAD

ALIMUHAMMEDOV

UZBEKISTAN

115

185,19

CYRILLE

PRESTIANNI

BELGIUM

116

185,10

MARCO

YASSEFT COETO DIAZ

MEXICO

117

184,91

JOHANNE

KASE

ESTONIA

118

184,86

AMNGELDI

RAHMANOV

TURKMENISTAN

119

184,81

MARINA

PLATONOVA

LATVIA

120

184,65

VLAD

PADURARIU

ROMANIA

121

184,64

DORJDEREM

SUKHROGCHAA

MONGOLIA

122

184,63

MIHAIL

PETROV

ESTONIA

123

184,61

SOFIE

HOORELBEKE

BELGIUM

124

184,25

JURIS

IVULANS

LATVIA

125

183,98

ROSPITA DİAN

TOBING

INDONESIA

126

182,18

NINA

MARTILLA

FINLAND

127

180,17

RALUCA

POPESCU

ROMANIA

128

178,59

DANIEL

RIGNEY

IRELAND

129

178,29

ADE

KURNIAWAN

INDONESIA

130

178,18

RİZVAN

İMAMALİYEV

AZERBAIJAN

131

177,97

ARTTU

JOLMA

FINLAND

132

176,93

KRZYSZTOF

DOMAGATA

POLAND

133

175,84

MIKK

GASHKOV

ESTONIA

134

175,84

ORHAN

CAVADOV

AZERBAIJAN

135

175,56

NGUYEN

THI PHU

VIETNAM

136

173,70

IHLAS

M. NAZAROV

TURKMENISTAN

137

173,02

ALFREDO

MENESES MATILDE

MEXICO

138

170,55

IULIAN NICOLAE

BUJOREANU

MOLDOVA

139

169,66

NYOMAN R.

DEWI

INDONESIA

140

169,42

LIVIU NICON

UNGUR

MOLDOVA

141

169,29

ADRIAN ANDREI

CRETU

MOLDOVA

142

168,95

GUVANACH

OVEZMURADOV

TURKMENISTAN

143

166,82

ANARMAA

SHATKHUU

MONGOLIA

144

164,74

DARYA

TIRTIŞNAYA

KYRGYZSTAN

145

164,25

SIMONE

HEGNER

SWITZERLAND

146

163,32

FATEMAH

ALI

KUWAIT

147

162,83

IGOR ALEXANDRU

MOVILEANU

MOLDOVA

148

160,11

MOHAMMED

ALFEELI

KUWAIT

149

159,42

NOMINGERIL

MONKHCOZ

MONGOLIA

150

137,33

EILAF

AL-SHAMALY

KUWAIT

by Gérard Cobut last modified Dec 13, 2012 12:37 AM